DRIVING PONIES   |   DRIVING DAILY

Entries for The Live Oak International Combined Driving Event

Thursday, February 27, 2020
Posted by
Shares
Email
Share
Tweet

LIVE OAK INTERNATIONAL

LOI-30years-article headline.png

Competitors announced for the 30th Annual Live Oak International featuring Intermediate and Advanced Divisions and USEF National Championships for FEI Horses, Singles, Pairs and 4-in Hand, and FEI Pony Singles and Pairs.

View here for complete updated list

  1.  Deborah Lawrence , IP1,Shelbyville KY, Top Secret
  2. Jada Neubauer IP1, Ames IA, Marek
  3. Kristin Whittington IP1, Edinburgh IN USA , Symphony
  4. Phillip Odden IP1, Barronett WI , Oddens Karoline
  5. Riley Wiltison IP1 , Oakland MD, Willow's Aslan
  6. Raymond Helmuth Cambridge IA ,  Major Blitz 
  7. Janelle Marshall IP1 , Williston SC AUS ,Kennebec Joyce 
  8. Roberta Greeno IP2, Ocala FL USA
    Rhapsody's Elegant X-Pectation
    Ozark Mtns Hunting Payday
  9. Boots Wright IP2, Ocala FL USA
    Bax 3
    Mista Q
    Rio
  10. Jane Hostetter IP2 , Wagener SC USA
    Sam
    Trail 
  11. Louise Blankinship IP4 ,Live Oak FL USA
    Farnley First Call 
    Donnie
    Hot Rod
    Tara
    Doylan Dancing Bee
  12. Ellen Epstein IH1 , Ocala FL USA
    Uncle Leo
  13. Robert Koopman IH1 , Northbridge MA USA, Goldwine of TVF
  14. Bill Allen (HC) IH1 , Windsor SC USA, Commander Mark
  15. Sigrid Edwards , Riverview FL USA , R-M Gee Whiz
  16. Dan Mazar IH1, Weirsdale FL USA , Captain Chrome
  17. Susan Van Huis IH1 , Morriston FL USA , Brymstone's Chaucer
  18. Susan Osborne IH1, Charlevoix MI USA , Donegal
  19. Captain Lisa Dixon IH1 , Williston FL USA , Victorioso De Ymas 
  20. Carole Precious IH1 , Puslinch Ontario CAN , Grote-Wonder
  21. Chris Carswell IH1 - Para, Brunswick GA USA, Kianti 
  22. Robert Giles IH1 - Para, Morriston FL USA, Drake
  23. Thomas Warriner IH2, Weirsdale FL USA
    Sunrise's Commander
    Windfall's First
  24. Kathi Dancer IH2, Woodside CA USA
    Redford
    Joop Van De
    Bob Marley 
  25. Jean Thornton IH4 , DeLeon Springs, FL,USA
    Montego
    Buttercup
    Brooklyn Dream
    Broadway Dream
    Benvolio EV
  26. Hilary Mroz-Blythe FEI2*P1 USEF, NC , Leverett MA USA
    Bijou
  27. Anna Koopman FEI2*P1 USEF NC , Middleburg VA USA , Chandler Creek Eclipse
  28. Carina Crawford FEI2*P1 , Windsor SC CAN, Nixon 12
  29. Nancy Dimick FEI2*P1 USEF NC, Randolph VT USA ,  Randallane Narnia
  30. Rebecca Guiterrez FEI2*P1 USEF NC ,  Windsor SC USA , Naria
  31. Jennifer Keeler FEI2*P1 USEF NC , Paris KY USA ,  Amazing Grace
  32. Leslie Berndl FEI2*P1 USEF NC, Lexington KY USA, Sweetwaters Zorah Belle
  33. Eleanor Parkes FEI2*P2 USEF NC , Nashville TN USA
    Kabanjo 
    Kartouche Leco
    Dominic
  34. Katie Whaley FEI2*P2 USEF NC, Paris KY USA 
    Tommy
    Tanner
    Teddy
    Clanfair Sunglow
  35. Mary Phelps FEI2*P2 USEF NC , Columbia KY USA 
    Markel's Al Capony
    Markel's Bugsy Maloney
    Markel's Kimba
  36. Tasha Wilkie FEI2*H1 USEF NC, Paso Robles CA USA , VAN DYK
  37. Jennifer Thompson FEI2*H1 USEF NC, Lodi WI USA , Funnominial C.G.
  38. scratch
  39. Carrie Ostrowski FEI2*H1 USEF NC ,  Paris KY USA ,  Gellerduht
  40. Margaret Ross FEI2*H1 USEF NC , Hopkins SC USA , Hurricane Rocket Girl 
  41. Taylor Bradish FEI2*H1 USEF NC , Windsor SC USA , Katydid Dutchess 
  42. Paula Hagen FEI2*H1 USEF NC , Enumclaw WA USA ,Chiraz
  43. Janelle Marshall FEI2*H1 ,Williston SC AUS , Adonis
  44. Suzy Stafford FEI2*H1 USEF NC , PVF Peace Of Mind 
  45. Raymond Helmuth FEI2*H1 ,Cambridge IA USA ,Ivamar ZHH 
  46. Gabriele Grasso FEI2*H1, Catania Italy USA,  Hendrik
  47. Catherine Levasseur FEI2*H1 , St Sofie QC CAN , Fizz Forever 
  48. Louise Fox Advanced H1 USEF NC , Haughton LA USA, Chesapeake Bay
  49. Jacob Arnold FEI2*H2 USEF NC , Louisville KY USA 
    Endorro
    Mr Lindsey G 
    Tuzes
  50. Robert Burrows FEI2*H2 USEF NC ,Windsor SC USA 
    Guy
    Nahla 
  51. Gerben Steenbeek FEI3*H4 , St. Marys Ontario CAN 
    Remko Stonecreek CAN
    Vincent Stonecreek CAN
    Grant Stonecreek CAN
    Liam Stonecreek CAN
    Marlow Stonecreek CAN
    Oscar Stonecreek CAN
    Tyler Stonecreek CAN
  52. Chester Weber FEI3*H4 USEF NC
    Boris W
    First Edition
    Hendrik
    Gouveneur 
    Amadeus 
  53. Paul Maye FEI3*H4 USEF NC , Fairfield VA USA 
    Harmonys Zandoburga
    Harmonys Ziezo 
    Harmony's Cotessa
    Harmonys Domonic 
    Harmony's Gezant
    Harmonys Java
  54. Darryl Billing FEI3*H4 ,  Lady Lake FL CAN
    King CAN 1
    Sonny CAN
    Sky CAN
    Knight CAN Prince