Watch the Markel Young and Developing Horse Championships Live


 

The USEF Network will be broadcasting the Markel/USEF Young and Developing Horse Dressage National Championships with the four, five, and six-year-old divisions starting Thursday August 24, at the beautiful Lamplight Equestrian Center in Wayne, Illinois.

USEF will also feature The USEF Dressage National Championships featuring the AGCO/USEF Junior and Young Rider Dressage National Championships, and USEF Dressage Seat Medal Finals.

Watch Live on the USEF Network

Four-Year-Old Division
Athlete (In Alphabetical Order) Horse

  • Ryan Bean - C.H.E's Furst Intention
  • Michael Bragdell - Debonair MF
  • Michael Bragdell - SenSation HW 
  • Kimberly Dougherty - Celebration
  • Christian Garweg - MW I'm The Lady Texel
  • Lauren Griffin - Indorado
  • Angela Jackson - Herzchampionate
  • Martin Kuhn - Ronin
  • Kate Mikulay - Friedrich
  • Rebekah Mingari - Icarus TF
  • Brittany Murphy - Flirt
  • Carlos Santos - Ingerno M
  • Alice Tarjan - Fairouz
  • Alice Tarjan - Serenade MF
  • Nicole Trapp - NT Phantom Valor

Five Year Old Division
Athlete (In Alphabetical Order) Horse

  • Anne Buchanan - Rosette B
  • Jaime Dancer - Hotstreak CF
  • Alyssa Doverspike - Darius 555
  • Laura Decesari - Rossi
  • Jane Hannigan - Elfenspiel
  • Angela Jackson - Sandeman
  • Judy Kelly - Quintess
  • Birthe Laufer - Furstentusch N
  • Karen Lipp - High Five
  • Ericka Reinig - Bellisambrosso RTH
  • Katie Riley - Sir Beckmann
  • Nadine Schwartsman - Harvard R
  • Craig Stanley - Habanero CWS
  • Petra Warlimont - Darkstar
  • David Wightman - Hotshot

Six Year Old Division
Athlete (In Alphabetical Order) Horse

  • Nora Batchelder- -Grapjas
  • Michael Bragdell - Finery
  • Emily Brollier - Les Paul
  • Christian Garweg - Changellor
  • Nicole Harrington - Camomila MCD
  • Bridget Hay - Fauna
  • Angela Jackson - Gaston TF
  • Cyndi Jackson - Sir Amour
  • Heather McCarthy - Au Revoir
  • Rikke Poulsen - Furstentanz
  • Alex Robertson - G Force W
  • Stewart Underhill - Deimos 4
  • Werner Van Den Brande - Flyby FLF
  • Andrea Woodard - Ravenna

Developing Prix St Georges
Athlete (In Alphabetical Order) Horse

  • Nora Batchelder - Faro SQ
  • Nora Batchelder - Fifi MLW
  • Patricia Becker - Derk
  • Michael Bragdell - Faberge Blue
  • Michael Bragdell - Sternlicht Hilltop
  • Laura Graves - Fizau
  • Jane Hannigan - Fackeltrager
  • Eva King - Drake
  • James Koford - Flavius MF
  • Kelli Mardell - Hemmingway
  • Endel L. Ots - Lucky Strike
  • Jordan Rich - Ellert HB
  • Anna Stovall - Frankie
  • Carly Taylor-Smith - Rosalut NHF
  • Brooke Voldbaek - Dimora SCF

Developing Grand Prix
Athlete (In Alphabetical Order) Horse

  • Patricia Becker - Freedom
  • Heather Blitz - Ripline
  • Michael Bragdell - Qredit Hilltop
  • Dorie Crow - La Belladonna
  • Allison Gerlt - Sir Lommel
  • Stacey Hastings - Police
  • James Koford - Adiah HP
  • Emily Miles - Quantum Jazz
  • Cesar Parra - Fashion Designer OLD
  • Jessica Jo Tate - Kynynmont Gunsmoke's Gideon



GET THE LATEST NEWS DELIVERED TO YOUR MAILBOX

Recommendations from Lifestyle