USET Announces 2002 Reining Long List

Tags :

Gladstone, NJ—The United States Equestrian Team (USET) has announced the names of the 2002 Reining Long Listed Riders. All the riders listed are eligible to compete in the World Equestrian Games (WEG) Reining Team Selection Process. The top 50 riders in NRHA Category 1, 2 & 6 earnings from 1999, 2000 & 2001 are listed below and are eligible to compete in the WEG Reining Team Selection Process/USET Reining Championship. The top 50 riders are:
Mark E. Arballo

Todd Arvidson 

Brian Bell 

Michael D. Berg 

Todd A. Bergen 

Robbie D. Boyce

Don G. Boyd

Michael E. Boyle 

Donnie Bricker 

Brenda H. Brown 

Patti B. Brownshadel

Robert L. Chown

Todd Crawford 

Corey D. Cushing 

Rocky Dare 

Mike Flarida 

Shawn W. Flarida 

Randy E. Fowler

Margaret M. Fuchs 

Clint L. Haverty 

Troy L. Heikes 

Dell J. Hendricks 

Bill Horn 

Craig L. Johnson 

Jeff J. Kasten 

Pete L. Kyle 

Brent D. Loseke 

Roberta McCarty 

Tom McCutcheon 

Michael D. McEntire 

Tim McQuay 

Doug Milholland

Matthew Mills

Brent Naylor

Bryant L. Pace 

Randy J. Paul 

Ted B. Robinson

Larry Rose 

Craig C. Schmersal 

Robbie Schroeder 

John S. Slack 

Charles E. Smith 

Sam J. Smith 

Todd Sommers

Woody Taylor

Terry R. Thompson 

Mark E. Turner

Kim R. Wagoner 

Rick Weaver 

Brent J. Wright

In addition to being eligible to compete in the WEG Reining Team Selection Process/USET Reining Championship, the following list of riders ranked 51 through 200 on the NRHA earnings and/or placing in the top 10 of a designated breed championship may compete in the Sooner Trailer/USET Futures Reining Championship;
Shane Allen Brown 

Jarvis M. Anderson 

Jay Dee Anderson 

Lisa M. Anderson 

Debbie L. Arballo 

Robert J. Arnold Jr. 

Bob C. Avila

Paul E. Bailey 

John P. Balko 

Timothy D. Bartlett, DVM

Terry Berg 

Richard K. Bergquist 

Don Bernal 

Leonard Berryhill

Fred Berschauer

Julie Anna Bibeau 

Jamie Bissell 

Mario Boisjoli 

Anita M. Boit 

Anthony R. Boit 

Devin Bouchey 

Abigail Boyd 

William M. Bradley 

Jody Brainard 

John Bratnick 

Alicia M. Briquelet 

Sally T. Broten 

Chad Brown

Russ Brown

Marge Brubaker

Tracy A. Brimley 

Jeff Buckley 

Mark E. Buckley 

Quincy Cahill 

Bill B. Campbell 

Nancy Chandler 

Albert (Dutch) Chapman 

Travis Chapman

Rick Chayer

Guy (Bubba) A. Cheek, DVM

Eber Christopher 

Shawn Church 

Catherine J. Clark 

Chad D. Clark 

John (Rick) F. Clark 

Carol Collins 

Debbie Compilli

Angel J. Cope 

Kathy M. Copus 

Lisa Cover

Keith H. Crawford 

Sandy Crechiolo 

Darold Cruse

Lonnie D. Cruse 

Randy D. Cutbirth 

Larry Darnell 

David Davis 

Irene Davis 

Michael D. Davis 

Steve De Frang 

Laurie Deleu 

Kim Diercks 

Al Dunning 

Sammy A. Ely

Ron E. Emmons 

Ken R. Eppers 

Terry Erickson

Jenifer Evans

Ed Fear 

Ward Ferch 

Gary Ferguson 

Kim Ferguson

Gisela Festerling 

Ron Fisher 

Richard Fisher, III 

Matthew M. Flarida

Nancy L. Flathers 

Larae Fletcher-Powell 

Roy E. Flynn

Susan M. Flynn 

Katie A. Forest 

Kim Foster

Shannon L. Fowler 

Michael A. Garnett 

Tracey Gentry
Ryan 
Benjamin L. Gerst

H. Victor Gilson 

Tracer S. Gilson

Greg A. Gottschalk

David Gregory 

Walter D. Grider 

Mary E. Griffith

O. Grimm 

Jay Grubb

Benny Guitron 

Judi G. Hale

Kelly T. Hale 

Chuck A. Halker 

Kit Hall 

Linda A. Hamilton 

Tricia Hamilton 

Michael H. Hancock 

David E. Hanson 

Steven M. Harris, DVM

Joshua Hattig 

Michael D. Helsen 

Jack F. Hennig 

Heath Herndon 

Jack Hertig 

Douglas A. Hewlett

Monica A. Hicks 

Mike Higginbotham 

John Hindman

Casey Hinton

Bonnie L. Hippensteel 

Dwayn Hoelscher

James Hollingback 

Douglas G. Holmes 

John Horn 

Kimberly Horn 

Jan Hoskin 

Rob Huddleston 

Sarah L. Hunt

Dan L. Huss 

Charles Hutton

David Hutton 

Tabetha Hyett 

Robert Henry Janssen 

Tanya M. Jenkins 

Kevin Jewell 

Jim Jirkovsky 

Becky Johnson 

Drake J. Johnson

Josette A. Johnson 

Kyle Johnson

Roger L. Johnson 

Joey Jorgenson 

Sandy Kaplan 

Tim J. Katona 

Brad Kelsall 

Jim Knight 
Kathi
Knight 
Ron
Kohlhoff 
Laurie
Kristoff 
Debra La Porta 

Robert J. La Porta

Christy Leigh Langdon 

Kim A. Lansidel 

Lori E. Lantz 

Matt G. Lantz 

Jordan Larson

Vernon Lawrence 

Bob Loomis 

Daniel R. Lopez 

Dale R. Lopp 

Kathy A. Lopp

Gerald Lunde, Jr. 

Cathy Woosley Luse 

Tim Lynch 

Joey MacRae 
Lee
Mancini 
Jeff Marshall 

Todd E. Martin 

Dean J. McCann 

John J. McCarty

Gary McCaskill

Shawn McClurg 

James McCutcheon 

Mandy McCutcheon 

Scott E. McCutcheon

Crystal McNutt 

Kathleen McPhaul 

Stephen C. Metcalf 

Benjamin A. Miller 

J. Allen Miller

Mark Miller 

Doug Minton

Lisa Moody 

David R. Moore

James T. Morgan, DVM 

Mike Moser 

Gene T. Munger 

Nelle Murphy 

Tom Neel 

Julian Nemmers 

Jimmy Nichols

John W. O'Hara 

Bruce Olsen

Debbie O’Neil

Bernie R. Paetzel 

Bradley Allen Pagh

Shadd Parkinson

Lorri Petersen 

Jeffery J. Petska 

Dylan Pond

Bub Poplin

Kelly Hugh Posey

Roslyn Proffer 

Bo Pruitt

Karen Rabin 

Clinton K. Ramsey 

Shannon L. Raymond 

Shawn B. Renshaw 

Shelli Ries 
Gary
Roberts 
Kelley Roberts 

Charles V. Rome 

Carol A. Rose 

Kristi M. Rose 

Richard (Rick) Rose 

Rodney Rosenauer

Tracy Rosenbaum

Leslie Rosenberg 

Kelly D. Sapp 

Flis Carey Sassella 

Randy Schaffhauser 

Sam Schaffhauser 

Marilyn Scheffers 

Lee Schild

Warwick Schiller 

Ginger Schmersal 

Jo Schmidt 

Kyle G. Schurig 

Randy Schurig 

Steve Schwartzenberger 

Patrick Aaron Schwarz 

Ray Sebastian 

Ginger Seyler

Lorie Shaw 

Karen E. Shedlauskas 

Herm Sherwin 

Lance P. Shockley

Todd R. Shultz 

Joe Siebert

David J. Silva, Sr. 

Kim W. Sloan 

Chris Smith 

Dottie L. Smith

Jena M. Smith 

Kelle L. Smith

Darren Stancik 

Harvey D. Stevens

Gene Ray Stewart

Nancy W. Stewart 

Paul C. Stewart 

Doug Stroud 

Monte C. Strusiner 

David J. Tanner

Kathy Taylor 

Sherman Tegtmeier

Keith Tidmore

Keith Tracy 

Jennifer A. Truscott 

Mike D. Tuley

Cherie Vachon 

Jason Vanlandingham 

Charles R. Vaughan 

Jose Vazquez 

Marcy L. Ver Meer 

Guy H. Vernon 

Marc Wagman 

Pat F. Warren 

Mack Weaver 

Kathy Webb 

Cleve Wells

Gary Wells 

Brian L. Welman 

Charles P. Wiederholt

Barbara G. Williams 

Doug Williamson

Paris R. Wixon 

Wendy Woldt

Mike Wood

Jack Wright 

Tammy Yost 

Justin M. Zimmerman

For further information on the 2002 USET Reining Long List, criteria for Long Listed rider eligibility, World Equestrian Games Selection process, USET Futures Reining Championship and other USET programs, please visit the USET website at www.uset.org.




GET THE LATEST NEWS DELIVERED TO YOUR MAILBOX