Results - World Championships Young Horses Verden (Germany) 5 year old horses

Direct From DressageDirect.com
Results August 2 2007 from the World Championships Young Horses Verden (Germany) 5 year old horses

Rk Name Rider
Name horse
sex-birthyear: sire x sire dam
Country

Studbook

Average Trot Walk Canter Rideability General
Impres.
1 Nadine Plaster 
Desperado OLD 

R-2003: Dressage Royal x Rouletto
GER

OLD

8.76 8.80 8.60 8.80 8.60 9.00
2

Helen Langehanenberg
Silberaster Old
M-2003: Sandro Hit x Canaster I 

GER 

OLD

8.52 8.30 9.00 8.00 8.50 8.80
3 Malin Rinne
Scharmeur 2 

M-2003: Schwadroneur x Napoleon
SWE

SWB

8.50 8.80 8.50 8.60 7.80 8.80
Ulf Möller
Donna Weltina 

M-2003: Don Frederico x Weltruhm
GER

HANN 

8.50 8.80 8.10 8.80 8.00 8.80
5 Sabine Petersen
Atterupgaards Cassidy 

G-2003: Caprimond x Donnerhall
DEN

DWB

8.40 8.80 8.60 8.00 7.90 8.70
6 Anna-Sophie Fiebelkorn
Imperio 3 

S-2003: Connery x Balfour xx 
GER

TRAK

8.36 9.20 8.20 7.80 7.80 8.80
7 Kathrin Meyer zu Strohen 
Wells Fargo 14

G-2003: Welser x Fabiano
GER 

HANN

8.32 7.80 8.70 8.80 7.80 8.50
8 Christa Laarakkers 
Wolly Ann 

M-2003: Stravinsky xx x Ulster
NED 

KWPN

8.20 8.30 8.50 7.80 7.80 8.60
Madeleine Witte-Vrees
Wynton 7
 
S-2003: Jazz x Matador II
NED 

KWPN

8.20 8.30 8.50 7.80 7.80 8.60
10 Mikaela Soratie
Royal de Topaz

S-2003: Royal Dance x Chablis
FIN
FINWB
8.18 7.80 7.80 8.80 8.00 8.50
11

Stella Hagelstam
Fernet 51

S-2003: Fürst Heinrich x Pik Labionics

FIN 

OLD

8.12 8.90 7.20 8.80 7.50 8.20
12 Emmelie Scholtens
Westenwind 

S-2003: Flemmingh x Contango
NED 

KWPN

8.06 8.00 7.20 8.50 8.20 8.40
13 PernillaAndre Hokfelt
Wladimir O.A.

S-2003: Flemmingh x Florestan I
SWE
SWB
8.02 7.80 8.00 8.20 7.90 8.20
14 Jim Rasmussen
Ullerups Müller 

G-2003: Muenchhausen x Ibikus
DEN 

DWB

7.98 7.20 8.30 8.20 8.00 8.20
14

Dorthe Sjobeck Hoeck
Kleppenhus Seb Sieboldii

G-2003: Sandro Hit x Davignon I

DEN

DWB 

7.98 7.60 8.20 8.20 7.70

8.20 

16

Theo Hanzon
I.P.S. Welt-All

S-2003: Diamond Hit
NED

KWPN

7.92 8.20 7.20 8.20 7.80 8.20
17 Sylvie  Corellou
Wakensho

M-2003: Wolkentanz I x Hohenstein
FRA 

HANN

7.86 7.80 8.60 7.60 7.60

7.80

 

18 Ulrike Prunthaller
Bartlgut's Calaccio

S-2003: Carpaccio x Calypso I
AUT 

HOLST

7.84 8.00 8.20 7.60 7.60 7.80
19 Gloria Colombo
Liciano

S-2003: Lucky Champ x Marquis
ITA 

HOLST

7.82 7.50 8.00 8.20 7.60 7.80
20 Camilla Larsson 
Daphna

M-2003: Hertug x Master
SWE 

SWB

7.74 7.60 7.80 7.60 7.90 7.80
21 Michael Sogaard
Dybdalsgard's Margerit

M-2003: Carano x Racot
DEN

DWB

7.72 7.70 7.80 7.80 7.50 7.80
22 Astrid Gemal
Charmeur

G-2003: Crelido x Fernando
DEN 

DWB

7.62 7.40 8.00 7.70 7.40 7.80
23 Christiane Schröder
Rubinetto KZI CH

S-2003: .Rubicell x Weltmeyer
GER 

CHWB

7.56 7.60 6.80 7.60 7.20 7.60
24 Pascale Sax
In Vita

M-2003: Buddenbrock x Kennedy
LUX 

TRAK

7.52 7.40 8.00 8.00 6.80 7.40
24 Anna Ross-Davies
Duchess

M-2003: Dolany x Loutano
GBR 

HOLST

7.52 7.60 8.00 7.50 7.00 7.50
24 Björn Vileyn
Delano H

G-2003: Muenchhausen x Wendekreis
BEL 

BWP

7.52 7.80 7.70 7.10 7.50 7.50
27 Jessica Michel
Dame de Hus

M-2003: Don Frederico x Castro
FRA 

HANN

7.40 7.50 8.00 7.50 6.50 7.50
27 Oliver Oelrich
Rock Forever 

S-2003: Rockwell x Landstreicher
GER

WESTF

7.40 7.80 7.80 8.10 5.30 8.00
29 Bart Veeze
Winoa

M-2003: Jazz x Flemmingh
NED 

KWPN

7.38 7.60 7.00 7.70 7.10 7.50
30 Sascha Schulz
Lux-Dressage Dona Figuera

M-2003: Donnerschwee x Figaro
KUX 

OLD

7.34 7.30 6.80 7.60 7.50 7.50
31 Augustin Elias
Mango Webbe

S-2003: Jazz x Krack C
ESP 

KWPN

7.28 7.20 7.40 7.10 7.30 7.40
31 Markus Graf
Ravel G CH

S-2003: Rubinels x Rohdiamant
SUI 

CHWB

7.28 7.20 7.80 7.00 7.20 7.20

33

Jennifer Hoffmann
Rubinio

S-2003: Rubin-Royal x Florestan I
USA 

WESTF

7.24 7.40 6.90 7.30 7.30 7.30
34 Katie Robicheaux
Williams

G-2003: Paddox x Michelangelo
USA 

KWPN

7.20 7.60 5.80 7.80 7.50 7.30
35 Jana Freund
Fürst Fantasy

S-2003: Fürst Heinrich x Rosenkavalier
GER 

WESTF

7.20 7.00 7.20 7.60 6.80 7.40
36 Emmelie Scholtens
Westpoint 

S-2003: Jazz x Michelangelo
NED

KWPN

7.16 7.70 6.20 7.70 6.90 7.30

37

Raz Nitzani
Wonderella

M-2003: Labo x Rubiquil
ISR

NRPS 

7.14 7.80  6.80  7.00  6.90  7.20 

38

Dominique Mohimont
Winston

S-2003: Gribaldi x Jazz
BEL

KWPN 

7.06 7.00  7.60  7.00  6.50  7.20 

39

Thomas Lassen
Stall-K's Hero Flower

G-2003: Blue Hors Hertug x Resident
NOR

DWB 

6.86 6.90  7.50  6.80  6.30  6.80 

39

Heinz-Jörg Wächter
Facetto

S-2003: Fürst Heinrich x Laudatio-M
GER

OEWB 

6.86 7.10  6.20  7.00  6.80  7.20 

41 

Juan Manuel Vidal
Utopia H

M-2003: Royal Diamond x Argentinus
ESP

OLD 

6.46 7.40  4.80  6.80  6.50  6.80 

Flash

Five year olds: show German bred horses


Glorious winner Desperado Old (Dressage Royal x Rouletto) and Nadine Plaster. Picture Marjon Hoen dressagedirect


Helen Langehanenberg partnering Silberaster Old showed a lot of elegance Picture Marjon Hoen dressagedirect



Only 0.2 points difference between the runner up and ex aequo third place Scharmeur, Swedish warmblood by Schwadroneur ridden by Malin Rinne (above) and
Dr Ulf Möller aboard Donna Weltina a Hannoverian by Don Frederico Picture Marjon Hoen dressagedirect

More on the show in Verden on www.verden-turnier.de/




GET THE LATEST NEWS DELIVERED TO YOUR MAILBOX